Aberdeen

Amazing Grace

111 E Fourth St., Aberdeen 98520

(360) 532-8250 Coastal

E-mail amazing111@comcast.net

Rev. Valyn Metropoulos     Pastor

 

Auburn 

All Saints

27225 Military Rd. S, Auburn 98001

(253) 852-4884 Evergreen

E-mail aslcauburn@comcast.net

Fax (253) 852-2374

Rev. Jan Otto  Pastor

 

Family of Grace

31317 – 124th Ave. SE, Auburn 98092

(253) 833-8910 Evergreen

E-mail fog@familyofgrace.org

Rev. Mark Johnson     Pastor

 

Messiah

410 H St. NE, Auburn 98002

(253) 833-5280 Evergreen

E-mail info@messiahlutheranchurchauburnwa.org

Fax (253) 833-8892

Rev. Chuck Harris     Senior Pastor

Rev. Eric Wooldridge Associate  Pastor

Ms. Traci Vante  Associate in Ministry 

 

New Wave Lutheran Mission c/o All Saints Lutheran (SAWC)

27225 Military Rd S, Auburn 98001

(253)852-4884

E-mail siboglee@yahoo.com

Rev. Sibog Lee  Mission Developer

 

Belfair 

Christ

3701 NE North Shore Rd., Belfair 98528

(360) 275-3354 Peninsula

E-mail clcoffice@wavecable.com

Rev. Julie Kanarr  Pastor

 

Bonney Lake 

Creator

16702 South Tapps Dr. E, Bonney Lake 98391

(253) 862-7700 Mt. Rainier

E-mail creatorlutheranchurch@comcast.net

Fax (253) 891-9825

Rev. Heidi Calhoun  Pastor

 

Bremerton 

Family of God

7625 Central Valley Rd NW, Bremerton 98311

(360) 692-7729 Peninsula

E-mail office@foglc.org

Fax (360) 681-0946

 

 

Our Saviour’s

1015 Veneta, Bremerton 98337

(360) 479-6374

E-mail oslc.bremerton@gmail.com Peninsula

Fax (360) 479-4231

Rev. Paul Meeker  Pastor

 

Brush Prairie  

Bethel

PO Box 175, Brush Prairie 98606

(360) 892-4231 Ft Vancouver

E-mail BLCoffice@comcast.net

Fax (360) 882-1849

Rev.Korey Finstad       Pastor

 

Camas 

Zion

824 NE 4th Ave., Camas 98607

(360) 834-4201 Ft Vancouver

E-mail info@zionluthcamas.org

Fax (360)834-0342

Rev. Thomas Tweed  Pastor

 

Castle Rock 

St. Paul

PO Box: 847, Castle Rock 98611

Physical: 312 First Ave, Castle Rock 98611

(360) 274-6604 Lower Columbia

E-mail office@stpaulcr.com

Rev. Robert Sinclair  Pastor

 

Centralia  

Immanuel

1209 N Scheuber Rd., Centralia 98531

(360) 736-9270 South Sound

E-mail admin@immanuelcentraliawa.com

Rev. Linda Nou  Pastor

 

Chehalis

St. John’s

2190 Jackson Highway, Chehalis 98532

(360) 748-4741 South Sound

E-mail office@stjohnschehalis.net

Fax (360) 748-4741

Rev. Matthew March  Pastor

 

Chinook 

Chinook

PO Box 160, Chinook 98614

(360) 777-8416 Coastal

E-mail genny022@centurytel.net

Rev. Nels Flesher  (dual parish) Pastor

 

Edgewood 

Mountain View

3505 – 122nd Ave. E, Edgewood 98372

(253) 863-5171 Mt. Rainier

E-mail tkehm-goins@mtviewlutheran.org

Fax (253) 863-5172

Rev. John Vaswig  Lead Pastor

Rev. Glenn Petersen  Visitation Pastor

 

Elbe 

Historic Elbe Church

Physical address: Mt. Rainier Highway 7, Elbe, WA 98330

PO Box 8, Elbe, WA 98330

(253) 847-2743 South Sound

E-mail:  ELBE_KIRCHE@geocities.com

Rev.Margaret O’Neal     Host Pastor

 

Elma 

Faith

PO Box 538, Elma 98541

(360) 482-2060 South Sound

E-mail darnold@ses.plts.edu

Rev. Denise Arnold    Pastor

 

Enumclaw 

Hope

1316 Garfield St., Enumclaw 98022

(360) 825-2420 Evergreen

E-mail hopelutheran.churchoffice@gmail.com

Fax (360) 825-4120

Rev. Keith Marshall  Pastor

 

Trinity

1535 Washington Ave., Enumclaw 98022

(360) 825-6561 Evergreen

E-mail inquire@trinitylutheranenumclaw.org

Fax (360) 825-1580

Rev. Walter Rice  Pastor

Ms. Tammy Rismiller  Associate in Ministry

 

Federal Way 

Calvary

2415 S 320th St., Federal Way 98003

(253) 839-0344 Evergreen

E-mail Teresa.calvaryelca@comcast.net

Fax (253) 839-0345

Rev. Lori Cornell  Pastor

     

Federal Way Chinese Fellowship     

2415 S 320th St., Federal Way 98002

(253) 839-0344 Evergreen

Email fwcf2010@gmail.com

Fax (253) 839-0345

Rev. Rowena Wang  Pastor

  

Christ

2501 SW 320th St., Federal Way 98023

(253) 927-6969 Evergreen

E-mail officeclcfw@gmail.com

Fax (253) 927-6969

Rev. Chelsea Globe  Pastor

  

Light of Grace

36016 – 1st Ave S., Federal Way 98003

(253) 661-9313 Evergreen

(SAWC) E-mail fwelca@yahoo.com

Rev. Sang Soo Kim  Mission Developer

 

Fircrest 

Redeemer

1001 Princeton, Fircrest 98466

(253) 564-5053 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail secretary@redeemerlc.org

Fax (253) 565-5845

Rev. Greg Kaurin  Pastor

 

Forks 

Prince of Peace

250 N Blackberry Ave.

PO Box 660, Forks 98331

(360) 374-6343 Olympic

E-mail princeofpeaceluthforks@centurytel.net

Rev. Pamela Hunter  Pastor

 

Gig Harbor 

Agnus Dei

10511 Peacock Hill Ave NW, Gig Harbor 98332

(253) 851-6222 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail office@agnusdeilutheran.org

Fax (253) 851-6222

Rev. Stephanie McCarthy  Pastor

Rev. Seth Novak  Pastor

Ms. Sharon Shull  Associate in Ministry

 

Peninsula

6509-38th Ave NW, Gig Harbor 98335

(253) 851-3511 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail lisah.plc@gmail.com

Fax (253) 851-3517

Rev. Chuck Slocum Pastor

 

Grayland

Twin Harbors

PO Box 490, Grayland 98547

(360) 267-3124 Coastal

E-mail thlch@comcast.net

Fax (360) 267-3523

Rev. Dan Wiktorek  Pastor

 

Hoquiam  

Saron

PO Box 517, Hoquiam 98550

(360) 532-4611 Coastal

E-mail saronluchurch@qwestoffice.net

Fax (360) 538-1526

Rev.Michelle deBeauchamp  Pastor

 

Kelso 

Gloria Dei

402 Crawford St., Kelso 98626

(360) 577-1536 Lower Columbia

E-mail gloriadei@cni.net Lower Columbia

Fax (360) 577-1536

Rev. Melinda Stum  Pastor   

 

LaCenter 

Highland

38809 NE 41st Ave, LaCenter 98629

(360) 263-2302 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail highlandlutheran@tds.net

Rev. Erik Niemi  Pastor

 

Lacey 

St. Mark

2109 College St. SE, Lacey 98503

(360) 491-2052 South Sound

E-mail office@stmarklacey.org

Rev. Beth Utto-Galarneau  Co-Pastor

Rev. Eric Utto-Galarneau  Co-Pastor

 

Lakebay 

Key Peninsula

PO Box 219, Lakebay 98349

(253) 884-3312 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail kpluth@centurytel.net

Rev. David Castner  Pastor

 

Lakewood 

Christ

8211 – 112th St. SW, Lakewood 98498

(253) 582-0331 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail clcelca@clc-lakewood.org

Fax (253) 581-8913

Rev. Ralf Kalms  Pastor

Rev. Kristi Kreamer  Associate Pastor

 

St. John’s

8602 Bridgeport Way SW, Lakewood 98499

(253) 588-2886 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail saintjohnslutheran53@hotmail.com

Rev. Joseph Smith  Mission Developer

 

Longview 

Bethany

2900 Parkview Dr., Longview 98632

(360) 577-8240 Lower Columbia

E-mail nancy@bethanylongview.org

Rev. Megan Filer    Pastor

 

Stella Chapel

124 Sherman Rd., Longview 98632

PO Box 546, Longview 98632

(360) 423-3795 Lower Columbia

E-mail stellalc@qwestoffice.net

Rev. Elten Zerby   Transition Pastor

 

Trinity

2021 Washington Way, Longview 98632

(360) 423-6750 Lower Columbia

E-mail tlclview@cni.net

Fax (360) 423-6750

Rev. Craig Hafterson  Pastor

 

Naselle 

Naselle

PO Box 100, Naselle 98638

(360) 484-3826 Coastal

E-mail  lutherans@wwest.net

Rev. Nels Flesher  (dual parish) Pastor     

 

Ocean Park 

Ocean Park

PO Box 22, Ocean Park 98640

(360) 665-6344 Coastal

E-mail opluth@centurytel.net

Pastor Dawna Svaren    Pastor     

 

Ocean Shores 

Galilean

824 Ocean Shores Blvd. NW, Ocean Shores 98569

(360) 289-3313 Coastal

E-mail galilean@coastaccess.com

Fax (360) 289-3314

Rev.  Collette Gould

 

Olympia

Gloria Dei

1515 Harrison Ave. NW, Olympia 98502

(360) 357-3386 South Sound

E-mail gloriadei@gloriadeiolympia.org

Fax (360) 357-5122

Rev. Doug Knutson-Keller  Pastor

Rev. Molly Knutson-Keller  Associate Pastor

Mr. Justin Snider  Associate in Ministry

 

Good Shepherd

1601 North St. SE, Olympia 98501

(360) 357-3554 South Sound

E-mail church@gsolympia.org

Fax (360) 357-6828

Rev. Amy Hessel  Pastor

 

Gull Harbor

4610 Boston Harbor Rd. NE, Olympia 98506

(360) 352-5335 South Sound

E-mail sappelo@comcast.net

Rev. Suzanne Appelo  Pastor

 

St. Christopher’s              

7902 Steamboat Island Road NW, Olympia, WA  98502

(360) 866-2111 South Sound

E-mail   office@stchristopherolympia.org

 Fr. James Thibodeaux  Pastor/Mission Developer

 

Port Angeles 

Holy Trinity

301 E Lopez St., Port Angeles 98362

(360) 452-2323 Olympic

E-mail htlc@olypen.com

Fax (360) 452-0131

Rev. Kristin Luana Baumann   Co- Pastor

Rev. Olaf Baumann    Co-Pastor

Ms. Joy Lingerfelt  Associate in Ministry

 

Port Ludlow  

Peace Lutheran  

Location: The Beach Club 121 Marina View Dr., Port Ludlow 98365

Mail: PO Box 65295, Port Ludlow, WA  98365

(360) 732-0004

E-mail office@UndemandingGrace.com

Rev. Ronald McClung  Pastor/Mission Developer      

 

Port Orchard

Elim

5911 E. Hillcrest Dr, Port Orchard 98366

(360) 871-0602 Peninsula

E-mail elimlutheran@yahoo.com

Rev. Chris Nolte    Pastor

 

First

2483 Mitchell Rd SE, Port Orchard 98366

(360) 876-3901 Peninsula

E-mail flchurch@wavecable.com

Rev. Adrian Bonaro  Pastor

 

Spirit of Life                    

3901 SE Mullenix Rd., Port Orchard 98367

(360) 876-5094 Peninsula

E-mail spiritoflifelc@gmail.com

Rev. Sarah Roemer  Pastor

 

Port Townsend

Grace

1120 Walker St., Port Townsend 98368

(360) 385-1595 Olympic

E-mail pastorcoeh@gmail.com

website: www.gracelutheranpt.org

Fax (360) 385-6990

Rev. Coe Hutchison  Pastor

 

Poulsbo

First

8920 4th Ave. NE, Poulsbo 98370

(360) 779-2622 Olympic

E-mail welcome@poulsbofirstlutheran.org

Rev. Alison Shane  Co- Pastor

Rev. Kent Shane  Co- Pastor

 

Vinland

2750 NW Finn Hill Rd., Poulsbo 98370

PO Box 2134, Poulsbo 98370

(360) 779-3428 Olympic

E-mail vinland@vinlandlc.org

Rev. Sigi Helgeson   Interim Pastor

Rev. Marty Dasler   Interim Pastor

 

Puyallup

Celebration

2500 Shaw Rd., Puyallup 98374

(253) 848-1098 Mt. Rainier

E-mail info@celebrationlutheranchurch.org

Rev. Paul Freese  Pastor

 

Peace

214 E Pioneer, Puyallup 98372

(253) 845-8819 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@peacepuyallup.org

Fax (253) 840-2197

Rev. Nate Sutton   Pastor

 

Pilgrim

10510 – 136th St. E, Puyallup 98374

(253) 848-3680 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@pilgrimpuyallup.org

Fax (253) 840-5224

Rev. Steven Schumacher  Pastor

 

Sequim 

Dungeness Valley

PO Box 1916, Sequim 98382

(360) 681-0946 Olympic

E-mail dvlcoffice@gmail.com

Fax (360) 582-0227

Rev. Jack Anderson  Pastor

 

Shelton

Faith

1212 Connection St., Shelton 98584

(360) 426-8611 South Sound

E-mail ksegai@hotmail.com

Fax (360) 426-8731

Rev. Steven Olson  Pastor

Rev. Brian Weinberger  Associate Pastor

 

Living Stones Prison Cong. c/o Good Shepherd LC

1601 North St., Olympic 98501

South Sound

E-mail Livingstones@gsolympia.org

Rev. Norman Arnold    Mission Developer

 

Silverdale

Silverdale

11701 Ridgepoint Dr. NW, Silverdale 98383

(360) 692-9263 Peninsula

E-mail slc@silverdalelutheran.org

Fax (360) 692-2902

Rev. William Crabtree    Pastor

Rev. Jonathan Sansgaard    Associate Pastor

Rev. Paula Burchill    Associate Pastor

 

South Bend

First 

PO Box 598, South Bend 98586

(360) 875-5700 Coastal

E-mail office@harborlutheran.org

Rev. Dale Larson     Pastor

 

Spanaway

Bethany

26418 Mountain Hwy. E, Spanaway 98387

(253) 847-8801 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@bethany-l-c.org

Fax (253) 847-4770

Janeen Smit Transition Deacon

 

Spanaway

PO Box 1300, Spanaway 98387

(253) 531-7000 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@spanawaylutheran.org

Fax (253) 531-7001

Rev. John Schier-Hanson  Pastor

 

Stevenson

Shepherd of the Hills

PO Box 160, Stevenson 98648

(509) 427-5972 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail office.shepherdofthehills@gmail.com

Rev. Jonette Blakney    Pastor

 

Sumner

Christ the King

245 Valley Ave., Sumner 98390

(253) 863-1142 Mt. Rainier

E-mail loribonk@aol.com

Rev. Lori Bonkoski  Pastor

 

Tacoma

Bethlehem

101 E 38th St., Tacoma 98404

(253) 474-0525 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail BethlehemLute@harbornet.com

Rev. Nina Body  Pastor

 

Christ the King

1710 – 85th St. E, Tacoma 98445

(253) 537-4272 Mt. Rainier

E-mail lcck.tacoma@comcast.net

Fax (253) 548-8356

Rev. Peter Mohr  Pastor

 

Emmanuel

1315 N Stevens, Tacoma 98406

(253) 752-3571 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail office@emmanuel-tacoma.org

Fax (253) 752-3570

Rev. Dan Shaw  Pastor

 

First

524 S “I” St., Tacoma 98405

(253) 272-1538 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail office@flctacoma.org

Fax (253) 572-0331

Rev. Steve Ray  Pastor

 

Gloria Dei

3315  S 19th St., Tacoma 98405

(253) 383-5515 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail gloriadei@wamail.net

Fax (253) 272-1381

Rev. John Kim   Pastor

 

Peace

2106 S Cushman, Tacoma 98405

(253) 383-1317 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail admin@peacetacoma.org

Rev. John Stroeh  Pastor

 

Resurrection

4301 Browns Pt. Blvd. NE, Tacoma 98422-2043

(253) 927-3301 Evergreen

E-mail RLCadmin@nventure.com

Fax (253) 927-3111

Rev. Karen Bates-Olson  Pastor

 

Rock City

c/o 101 E 38th St, Tacoma, WA 98404

(253)-474-0525

Rev. Annie Jones-Barnes  Mission Developer

 

Salishan Mission

1427 E 40th, Tacoma, WA  98418

(253) 282-2093 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail lauren@curtcpa.com

Lauren Vignec   Mission Developer

 

St. Mark’s

6730 N 17th St., Tacoma 98406

(253) 752-4966 Tacoma Narrows

E-mail

Fax (253) 752-4990

Rev. Jan Ruud  Pastor

Rev. Rebecca Shjerven  Pastor

Ingelaurie Lisher  Associate in Ministry

Rev. Phil Rue  Visitation Pastor

 

Trinity

12115 Park Ave. S, Tacoma 98444

(253) 537-0201 Mt. Rainier

E-mail office@trinitylutheranparkland.org

Fax (253) 537-0413

Rev. Jeff Gaustad  Pastor

Rev. Richard Swenson  Visitation Pastor

 

United

1231 S 76th St., Tacoma 98408

(253) 475-3175 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail unitedlutherantacoma@gmail.com

Fax (253) 472-7468

Rev. Mary Sanders  Pastor

 

University Cong. 

PLU/Campus Ministry, Tacoma 98447

(253) 535-7464 Mt. Rainier

E-mail cmin@plu.edu

Fax (253) 538-4705

Rev. Jen Rude    Pastor

 

University Place

Mount Cross

8902 – 40th St. W, University Place 98466

(253) 564-2200 Tacoma Southwest

E-mail office@mountcrosslutheran.org

Fax (253) 276-1025

Rev. JT Burk Pastor

 

Vancouver

Beautiful Savior

12513 E Mill Plain Blvd., Vancouver 98684

(360) 254-9243 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail bslc@pacifier.com

Fax (360) 254-0115

Rev. Christie Manisto   Pastor

 

Family of Christ

3500 NW 129th St., Vancouver 98685

(360) 573-5031 Ft Vancouver

E-mail office@foclutheranchurch.org

Fax (360) 573-3026

Rev. Kathleen Neeley  Pastor

 

Immanuel

8310 MacArthur Blvd., Vancouver 98664-2266

(360) 694-3661 Ft Vancouver

E-mail office@immanuelvancouver.com

Fax (360) 694-0052

Rev. Adrienne Strehlow   Redevelopment Pastor

 

Messiah

905 NW 94th St., Vancouver 98665

(360) 574-7081 Ft Vancouver

E-mail messiahlc@messiahvancouver.org

Fax (360) 571-7779

Rev. Kathleen Braafladt  Co-Pastor

Rev. Peter Braafladt  Co-Pastor

                                             

St. Andrew

5607 NE Gher Rd., Vancouver 98662

(360) 892-7160 Ft. Vancouver

E-mail office@salcvan.org

Fax (360) 892-1306

Rev. James Stender  Pastor

 

St. Paul

1309 Franklin St., Vancouver 98660

(360) 693-3531 Ft Vancouver

E-mail stpaul@pacifier.com

Fax (360) 693-4577

Rev. Skip Getman  Transition Pastor

 

Trinity

309 W 39th St., Vancouver 98660

(360) 695-1221 Ft Vancouver

E-mail trinity309@hotmail.com

Fax (360) 906-0421

Rev. Gary Larson  Co-Pastor

Rev. Ruth Larson  Co-Pastor

 

Winlock

St. Paul

379 State Rt. 505, Winlock 98596

(360) 785-3507 Lower Columbia

E-mail stpaulwinlock@gmail.com

Rev. Angela Renecker  Pastor

 

Yelm

Emanuel

206 Third Street SE, Yelm 98597

(360) 458-3861 South Sound

E-mail officeyelc@gmail.com